Home   Links   Pedigrees   Standard  

Crufts 2006 Results

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORDER TERRIER

Judge(s): Miss J Singh

 

 

BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

IR CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN

Bitch

Owner:  MR I & MRS A HIGHAM

BAYWILLOW MAID WITH SPICE FOR HALCUS

Bitch

Owner:  MR J F & MRS I H NICHOLLS

BEST DOG

BEST BITCH

STONEYGIN FLINT

Dog

Owner:  MR G & MRS D RAYNER

IR CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN

Bitch

Owner:  MR I & MRS A HIGHAM

RESERVE BEST DOG

RESERVE BEST BITCH

CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW

Dog

Owner:  MRS P CLARK

DOWGRI DEBUT

Bitch

Owner:  MR W & MRS T J BAIRD


Classes

 

 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0

1st

CH OTTASWELL SUPERSTITION (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)

2nd

RUBICON RESOLUTION AT RAISBECK (MRS G HYSLOP)

3rd

IR CH SPANWISE IN THE PINK (MRS L A HARDMAN)

Res

DANDYHOW GOLDEN ARROW (MISS S WALLER)

VHC

CH OLDERHILL NEUTRON (MRS S WILSON)

 

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st

BAYWILLOW RACING BLUE (MRS M B REEVES)

2nd

FELFREE FRED ASTAIRE (MISS C BANKS)

3rd

RUFFENUF CHIP SKYLARK (MR G & MRS S DYER)

Res

REMONY RIFLEMAN (MR G & MRS J MASON)

VHC

OXCROFT FARMERS LAD (MR K & MRS T GREEN)

 

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0

1st

TYTHROP TAPAS (MRS J L LEE)

2nd

OTTERWOOD AMEX JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

3rd

CONUNDRUM SWEET SIR GALAHAD (MR D G & MRS J A PARKER)

Res

NOOKSHOT HIGHLAND TOFFEE (MISS R NEWMAN)

VHC

GAMEWAY ILLUSION (MRS D BARNES)

 

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0

1st

DUGADEN TUSKER (MR & MRS C MARTIN)

2nd

BOY BLUE OF ERSKINE (MISS J GREEN)

3rd

BLEWE OF HULLAVINGTON (MISS T PARRY)

Res

RAEBURNFOOT READY TO RUMBLE (MRS N HOGG)

VHC

BLACKISWOOD BEWITCHED (MR J & MRS A HUNTER)

 

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0

1st

ASHBRAE BUSKER (MR A & MRS E CUTHBERTSON)

2nd

EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)

3rd

LAIRHOPE BLUE GENE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)

Res

BLAENTIR SKY QUEST (MR & MRS & MRS JOHNSON & WRIGGLESWORTH)

VHC

CLIPSTONE HERCULE (MRS B I & MR S A JACKSON)

 

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0

1st

HARTSWELIN LITTLE TYKE AT OATBERRY (MRS K E TUFFIN)

2nd

OTTASWELL CORRESPONDENT (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)

3rd

OLDERHILL ARAMIS (MRS S WILSON)

Res

KERSFELL COMET JW (MRS M SNEDDON)

VHC

FEHMARN HUCKLEBERRY FIN JW (MRS J MORTON-SHAW)

 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st

STONEYGIN FLINT (MR G & MRS D RAYNER)

2nd

ARTWORK FINELINE JW (MR K FREIVOKH)

3rd

TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)

Res

BADGERHOLME RIPON GARNET JW ShCM (MR & MRS B DICKINSON)

VHC

KERSFELL COCK ROBIN AT HOBHOLT (MRS M A WALLACE)

 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0

1st

CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW (MRS P CLARK)

2nd

AM CH DICKENDALL ARGONAUT FAUX FOX [ATC AF00449USA] (MRS R & MRS B PALCZER & BRIDGES)

3rd

CHESTERTON TOMFOOLERY (MR & MRS A J MOONEY)

Res

KERSFELL ONE FOR THE MASTER JW (MRS M SNEDDON)

VHC

CLIPSTONE HARD CASH (E & J JACKSON)

HC

CH RAVENSIDE MYSTIKO (MR M LOWRY)

C

TODLAWS FURL O BRISE (MISS S TODD)

 

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0

1st

OTTERWOOD AMEX JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

2nd

EARTHWISE DEUTERONOMY SHCM (MISS A W CULLEY)

3rd

HESSLEMERE TOP HAT JW (MRS C DAVIS)

Res

BLAENTIR SKY QUEST (MR & MRS & MRS JOHNSON & WRIGGLESWORTH)

VHC

ANNESUZ NEW ERA AT GAMSBANK (MISS A HOOK)

 

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st

QUATFORD KISS N TELL AT FEHMARN JW (MRS J MORTON-SHAW)

2nd

SPANWISE POSH PAWS JW (MRS L A HARDMAN)

3rd

DANDYHOW CATRIONA AT SUPRA (MRS S HOLLERON)

Res

CH STONEYGIN SHEILA (MR R C LIGGETT)

VHC

THORNEYBURN GIRLING'S GIFT (MRS M J WANLESS)

 

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st

BAYWILLOW MAID WITH SPICE FOR HALCUS (MR J F & MRS I H NICHOLLS)

2nd

PALESIDE WISPA (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)

3rd

FOXES FUTURE (MRS J WEBB)

Res

IRTON TANGO (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)

VHC

OTTERKIN SOLITAIRE (MR J R & MRS P WATT)

 

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0

1st

BIDDESTONE PINEAPPLE AT KELPHOPE (MR L A & MRS M S SANSOM)

2nd

OTTERWOOD ILEX JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

3rd

GAMEWAY SPICE (MRS P CLARK)

Res

FOXES FUTURE (MRS J WEBB)

VHC

OTTERWOOD SALIX (MR M & MRS J E M HENDERSON)

 

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st

CLIPSTONE BLUE BELLE BY ARTWORK (MR K FREIVOKH)

2nd

MAGIC SHORE AT TULAWYN (MRS P KEMP)

3rd

ASHBRAE TRINNIE (MR A & MRS E CUTHBERTSON)

Res

JO'S LADY REBECCA (MISS J LYON)

VHC

BLAENTIR DANCING LEAVES AT FOXTHORN (MR R & MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)

 

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 0

1st

BENATTIVO ROCKROSE (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)

2nd

DORAMIL ISADORA (MRS M SCALE)

3rd

FARMWAY NIGHTINGALE (MRS M ASPINWALL)

Res

RUBICON REWARD (MRS R JORDAN)

VHC

JO'S LADY REBECCA (MISS J LYON)

 

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0

1st

TWIGGLESTONE AYLANTHUS JW (MRS L I ALDOUS)

2nd

OTTERWOOD BREEZE JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

3rd

PERNESE MAGICAL SKYE (MRS H HARDING)

Res

RUBICON RAINCLOUD (MRS G HYSLOP)

VHC

TWEEDBURN SWEETHEART (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)

 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 0

1st

DOWGRI DEBUT (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)

2nd

BAYWILLOW BEGUILING JW (MRS M B REEVES)

3rd

APPLESIDE ELSTAR (MRS M WINDER)

Res

THORNEYBURN JINGLE JANGLE OF ENTERLAW (MR & MRS J N WALTON)

VHC

GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)

 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st

IR CH CONUNDRUM WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE AT COMBERDOWN (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)

2nd

CH HOLLOWMOOR COREMY (MRS A D WILLIAMS)

3rd

MANX MARGAID ShCM (MR B J & MRS K STOCKLEY)

Res

CH MANSERGH HAMPOS FLAKED OATS (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)

VHC

ORVIKENS DROTTINGLILJA [ATC AF00578SWE] (MRS I ORMON)

HC

IRTON THE DARKENING (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)

C

CHESTERTON BROKEN PROMISE (MR & MRS A J MOONEY)

 

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st

OTTERWOOD BREEZE JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)

2nd

HESSLEMERE TRICK SHOT (MRS C DAVIS)

3rd

IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)

Res

MONADLIATH WICKED WILLOW (MR & MRS D TRAIN)

VHC

CH STONEYGIN SHEILA (MR R C LIGGETT)

 

Return to Terrier Group Results

Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000


All contents © 2006, The Kennel Club

 

 

 

 top