Home   Links   Pedigrees   Standard   Crufts 2006 Results                                                                                                                          

 

 

Crufts 2005 Results, 10-03-2005

Crufts Trophy
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORDER TERRIER

Judge(s): Mr A A Cuthbertson

 

BEST OF BREED BEST PUPPY
Best of Breed
FIN CH GRINDSTONES SKATTKAMMARE [ATC AE00430FIN]
Bitch
Owner: MRS E TAHKO & MRS T SALO
Best Puppy
CHAPELFELL FORGET ME NOT
Bitch
Owner: MRS M WARREN

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog Challenge Certificate
HEATHBERRY'S BETTER BY FAR [ATC AE00788FIN]
Dog
Owner: MS H & MS E PIETILAINEN
Bitch Challenge Certificate
FIN CH GRINDSTONES SKATTKAMMARE [ATC AE00430FIN]
Bitch
Owner: MRS E TAHKO & MRS T SALO
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW
Dog
Owner: MISS T J PEACOCK
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
CHESTERTON BROKEN PROMISE
Bitch
Owner: MR & MRS AJ MOONEY

 


Classes

 

 
VETERAN - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:1
1st CH HOLCOMBE JACK DANIELS (MRS C E SNEDDON)
2nd RUBICON RESOLUTION AT RAISBECK (MRS G HYSLOP)
3rd DANDYHOW SIR TOBY (MR T & MISS K WRENN & LANGDON)
Res PENHALWYN ENVY (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
VHC CONUNDRUM INVANHOE (MRS G LAZELL)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:9 Abs:1
1st BROOKBANK RHYME 'N' REASON (MRS S P NORRIS)
2nd REMONY LUKE LIVELY (MRS A E GREGORY)
3rd TIVIDALE RED CARD (MRS J ALLISON)
Res GENOLI POSTSCRIPT (MRS G NICHOLSON)
VHC HIGHFELL IKE AT OTTERBOBS (MR J R GILPIN)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:11 Abs:2
1st RAGATAM CRACKERJACK JW (MISS T J PEACOCK)
2nd HARTSWELIN LITTLE TYKE AT OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
3rd RHOZZUM DANKWORTH (MRS M SHARP)
Res TWIGGLESTONE AUSTROCEDRUS (MRS L I ALDOUS)
VHC IACHESLEI TAUM JW (MISS A HARRISON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:3
1st HOLLYBRIDGE HARRIS (S WILLIAMS)
2nd ROCHEBY RUSTIC ROUGUE AT BRETCAR (MRS E SHAW)
3rd WHITTAS WHISPERING WIND (MRS J E M HENDERSON)
Res KIGHILL MAXIMUS (MR B & MRS K NEWSOME)
VHC BEELEY NAVIGATOR OVER BEAVERHILL (MRS A BALL)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:5
1st APPLESIDE ALFRED (MR & MRS M WINDER)
2nd FEHMARN HUCKLEBERRY FIN JW (MR A & MRS J MORTON-SHAW)
3rd STONEYGIN JACK THE LAD AT NICKELTWEED (MR A & MRS N HARRIS)
Res MONTYS CORNISH CRACKER AT BRAMBLESGATE (MR S C & MRS A J MASSEN)
VHC BUMBLEBOOTS DIGGORY DELVET (MRS P & MR F HEWETT-SMITH)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries:12 Abs:0
1st TWEEDBURN VALENTINO (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
2nd CLIPSTONE BOYCE VOYCE (MR R & MRS S KEMP)
3rd KERSFELL COCK ROBIN (MRS M A WALLACE)
Res GRINDELVALD RED TAG OF OAKCHARM (C & M BANNARD & CATLING)
VHC EARTHWISE BLUE MONDAY (MR E HOUSTON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:2
1st CLIPSTONE HARD CASH (E & J JACKSON)
2nd BROOKBANK BREAK THE SPELL JW (MRS S P NORRIS)
3rd LARCOMBE NICKELINE AMONG PARRUSS (MRS L VAUGHAN)
Res FARMWAY NIGHT OWL JW (MRS M ASPINWALL)
VHC TONROMEL TASKMASTER (MESDAMES M & C AND MR R A LEWIS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:21 Abs:1
1st HEATHBERRY'S BETTER BY FAR [ATC AE00788FIN] (MS H & MS E PIETILAINEN)
2nd CH OTTERKIN BLUE BAYOU CONUNDRUM (MR D & MRS J, MRS K PARKER & WILKINSON)
3rd CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW (MRS P CLARK)
Res INT CH GRINDSTONES HOME-BREW [ATC AE00442FIN] (MRS E & MISS S TAHKO & LEIMUNEN)
VHC CH FEHMARN MAGIC LANTERN JW (MR A & MRS J MORTON-SHAW)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:5 Abs:0
1st IACHESLEI TAUM JW (MISS A HARRISON)
2nd EARTHWISE BLUE MONDAY (MR E HOUSTON)
3rd EARTHWISE MACAVITY (MR E HOUSTON)
Res RHOZZUM TORY (MRS FJ MATTHEWS)
VHC BARTERHOUND RHINESTONE (MRS H M AXFORD)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:12 Abs:2
1st CH DORMIC RUBY REEL (MR M G & MRS D RUSHBY)
2nd CARRICK LADY MINTY (MRS V M ARMSTRONG)
3rd SAXHEATH SMOOTH OPERATOR (MRS M A HEATHCOTE)
Res VIMYRIDGE FLANDERS FLOWER (MRS S M BRUNTON)
VHC KELGRAM SECRETO RIDGE AT VIMYRIDGE (MRS S M BRUNTON)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:11 Abs:4
1st CHAPELFELL FORGET ME NOT (MRS M WARREN)
2nd KIGHILL MILLYMOO (MR B & MRS K NEWSOME)
3rd BROOKBANK BRIGHT 'N' BREEZIE (MRS S P NORRIS)
Res JO'S LADY REBECCA (MISS J LYON)
VHC GLENBUCKET SCOTCH THISTLE (MRS M J ALEXANDER)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:20 Abs:4
1st RUBICON RAINCLOUD (MRS G HYSLOP)
2nd HASELEY HARRIET (MRS E & MRS D PRIOR & O'GRADY)
3rd RUBICON REWARD (MRS R JORDAN)
Res ACHNAGAIRN BUSY BROGUE (MRS A FRASER)
VHC PENLUMEG POPSY (MRS B S HARRIS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries:21 Abs:2
1st GAMEWAY MIDNIGHT SUN (MRS A FRAY)
2nd GAMEWAY SOLSTICE AT BENATTIVO (MR C P & MRS S J GIRLING)
3rd BAYWILLOW BEGUILING (MRS M B REEVES)
Res RAEBURNFOOT MULLED WINE (MRS N HOGG)
VHC MULYSA STAR STRUCK (MISS L A ALDRICH)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:23 Abs:4
1st GWARED JASMINE (MRS T BROADBENT)
2nd FEHMARN MINT JULEP (MR A & MRS J MORTON-SHAW)
3rd BLUE WINGED OLIVE (MRS J POWRIE)
Res BORDERELLA EMMA (MRS P SOUTH)
VHC RUSHFORD SHOOTING STAR (THE LATE MR R D & MRS J A SMITH & SORE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:19 Abs:3
1st MANX MARGAID ShCM (MR B J & MRS K STOCKLEY)
2nd HOLLOWMOOR COREMY (MRS A D WILLIAMS)
3rd PERNESE MAGICAL SKYE (MRS H HARDING)
Res ARTWORK SYMMETRY (MR K FREIVOKH)
VHC OTTASWELL JUBILEE (MR D & MRS G M HUNT)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:15 Abs:6
1st APPLESIDE ELSTAR (MR & MRS M WINDER)
2nd GAMEWAY RED CHERRY JW (MRS P CLARK)
3rd DOWGRI DEBUT (MR W & MRS T J BAIRD)
Res RISEBURN NEWSPRINT (MISS C TUTIN)
VHC THORNEYBURN GIRLING'S GIFT (MRS M J WANLESS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:5
1st FIN CH GRINDSTONES SKATTKAMMARE [ATC AE00430FIN] (MRS E TAHKO & MRS T SALO)
2nd CHESTERTON BROKEN PROMISE (MR & MRS AJ MOONEY)
3rd CH CLIPSTONE RED CENT (E & J JACKSON)
Res HEATHBERRY'S NEW RELEASE [ATC AE00786FIN] (MS H & MS E PIETILAINEN)
VHC INT/NORD C BORDERHOUSE ONE OF A KIND [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MISS BERGE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries:5 Abs:0
1st BADGERHOLME THE OAKES AT OTTERWOOD JW SHCM (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
2nd OTTERWOOD BREEZE JW (MR & MRS M HOLLINGSBEE)
3rd IACHESLEI DEVA JW (MISS A HARRISON)
Res HESSLEMERE BIRETTA (MRS C DAVIS)
VHC CHESTERTON TRULY (MR & MRS AJ MOONEY)

 

All contents © 2005, The Kennel Club                                                                            

Home   Links   Pedigrees   Standard    top   Crufts 2006 Results